Newark Airport Informational Guide to Newark Liberty International Airport (EWR) - NON OFFICIAL

AC3125 Air Canada - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Air Canada flight AC3125, which currently operates between the airports of Newark - Newark Liberty International Airport (Airport Code EWR) and Cleveland - Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (Airport Code CLE).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Tuesday, November 28, 2023.

AC3125 Air Canada to Cleveland

Landed - Delayed
Delay: 25 minutes
Flight Status for Tuesday 2023-11-28
This flight is also scheduled for Today (2023-11-29). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-11-30). See it here
Airline information
Air Canada
Air Canada
Equipment: Boeing 737-800 Passenger
Departure
Newark (EWR)
2023-11-28
Newark Liberty International Airport
Departed at:
06:27 am
Terminal:
C
Gate:
C72
Scheduled Departure Time: 06:35 am
Arrival
Cleveland (CLE)
2023-11-28
Arrived at:
08:40 am
Terminal:
-
Gate:
C23
Scheduled Arrival Time: 08:15 am
Baggage: 9
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-ewr.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight AC3125 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights AC3125
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Tuesday
28 November
06:27 am
Newark (EWR)
08:40 am
Cleveland (CLE)
2h 13min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - Delayed
Monday
27 November
06:25 am
Newark (EWR)
07:59 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 34min
Embraer 175 (E
Embraer 175 (E
Landed - On-time
Sunday
26 November
06:26 am
Newark (EWR)
08:08 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 42min
Embraer 175 (E
Embraer 175 (E
Landed - On-time
Saturday
25 November
07:09 am
Newark (EWR)
08:43 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 34min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Thursday
23 November
06:33 am
Newark (EWR)
08:08 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 35min
Embraer 175 (E
Embraer 175 (E
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
22 November
06:25 am
Newark (EWR)
08:16 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 51min
Embraer 175 (E
Embraer 175 (E
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
21 November
06:29 am
Newark (EWR)
08:04 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 35min
Embraer 175 (E
Embraer 175 (E
Landed - On-time
Monday
20 November
06:31 am
Newark (EWR)
08:08 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 37min
Embraer 175 (E
Embraer 175 (E
Landed - On-time
Sunday
19 November
06:30 am
Newark (EWR)
08:03 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 33min
Embraer 175 (E
Embraer 175 (E
Landed - On-time
Saturday
18 November
06:50 am
Newark (EWR)
08:24 am
Cleveland (CLE)
1h 34min
Canadair (Bomb
Canadair (Bomb
Landed - On-time